iPAQ Repair Services iPAQ Spare Parts
 Create Account | Your Account | Free Diagnostic | Lost Password | About Us | Contact Us
Search:  
Shop By Model
   Store Home
Refurbished Units
iPhone Repairs
iPhone Parts
iPhone Accessories
iPhone Cases
iPod Touch Repair
iPod Touch Parts
iPod Touch Accessories
iPad Repairs
iPad Parts
Samsung Galaxy Repairs
Samsung Galaxy Parts
Google Nexus Repairs
Google Nexus Parts
iPAQ Parts
iPAQ Repairs
iPAQ Accessories
iPAQ Batteries
iPAQ Cases
Xda Repairs
Xda Parts
Acer Repair & Parts
Navman Repair & Parts
Mio Repair & Parts
Dell Axim Repairs
Dell Axim Parts
PSP Repairs
PSP Spares & Parts
Nintendo DS Repair
Nintendo DS Parts
Barcode Scanner Parts
Raspberry Pi Accessories
Diagnostic Services
 Repair Guides
 Web Resources
 
 

Account Login
 

Email:

Password:

New Customer?

 
 

Buy My iPhone,iPad,iPod
 

 Sell Your iPhone
 Sell Your iPad
 Sell Your iPod Touch
 Sell Your iPAQ

 
 

Company Information
 

 Repair F.A.Q
 Latest News
 Latest Products
 Customer Feedback
 Payment Details
 Shipping Policy
 Returns Policy
 Privacy Policy

 
 

Quick Find
 

What are you looking for?

 
 
iTech Repair Ltd Privacy Policy
 
This privacy policy sets out how iTech Repair Ltd uses and protects any information that you give iTech Repair Ltd when you use this website. In order to adequately serve visitors at our website and for the protection of our customers, iTech Repair Ltd collects specific information from those who visit our website and purchase our services.

iTech Repair Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

iTech Repair Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What We Collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and payment details
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as gender, postcode
  • Other information relevant to customer satisfaction and or special offers

What We Do With The Information We Gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • To process your order and obtain payment
  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail in regard to purchased services from ourselves. We may use the information to customise the website according to your needs

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How We Use Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links To Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct email marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties ever unless we are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about our services which we think you may find interesting if you tell us you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 
 
Shopping Cart
 


Cart is empty!

 
 

Telephone Orders
 

Place a telephone order directly using our sales line

 
 

Featured Item
 

Suitable For Opening All iPAQs Torx Screwdriver.

 
 

Newsletter Sign Up!
 
Enter your email address to receive our special offers.

 
 

Popular Products
 
Galaxy Tab 2 7.0 Logic Board 8GB Factory Unlocked (WiFi only)
Galaxy Tab 2 7.0 Logic Board 8GB Factory Unlocked (WiFi only)


Mio A701 DigiWalker Internal GPS Antenna
Mio A701 DigiWalker Internal GPS Antenna


Reconditioned Apple iPhone 4 16GB White On O2
Reconditioned Apple iPhone 4 16GB White On O2


 
 

Payments Through
 

Pay directly with any of the following credit or debit cards

 
 

iTechnician
iPhone Repair - We're recommended by iTechnician